Skip to content

59 Baywood Blvd.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1957

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$515,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2025

Property Information

Block306
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page25.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,486
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$130,600
54%
Improvement Value:$110,800
46%
Total Assessment$241,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,235+5.2%
2024$5,926+3.5%
2023$5,726+1.3%
2022$5,654+13.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$515,000
Sq Ft1,486DeedBook 19918, Page 1830Recorded2/4/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
Sq Ft1,486DeedBook 17806, Page 1622Recorded3/2/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$124,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 17457, Page 654Recorded5/1/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 17265, Page 1096Recorded10/11/2018

Foreclosure Case F-036919-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$93,000
DeedBook 5093, Page 730

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957