Skip to content

42 Baywood Blvd.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1946

Last Sale Price
$102,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 1995

Property Information

Block315
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page25.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,392
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$132,700
56%
Improvement Value:$102,700
44%
Total Assessment$235,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,080+5.2%
2024$5,779+3.5%
2023$5,584+1.3%
2022$5,513+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-061550-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$102,000
DeedBook 5282, Page 651

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1946