Skip to content

460 Piel Ave.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$433,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 5, 2022

Property Information

Block565
Lot74
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page36.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,320
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$115,500
49%
Improvement Value:$122,100
51%
Total Assessment$237,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,137+5.2%
2024$5,833+3.5%
2023$5,636+1.3%
2022$5,565+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$433,000
Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 19001, Page 602Recorded4/20/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 16921, Page 708Recorded10/30/2017

Foreclosure Case F-022476-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$262,000
DeedBook 14155, Page 1104

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985