Skip to content

112 Sunset Rd.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2021

Property Information

Block611
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page36.3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage1,095
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$103,300
58%
Improvement Value:$73,800
42%
Total Assessment$177,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,574+5.2%
2024$4,348+3.5%
2023$4,201+1.3%
2022$4,148+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,095DeedBook 16775, Page 676Recorded6/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-038291-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$215,000
DeedBook 13205, Page 1724

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940