Skip to content

362 Arrowhead Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$311,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 2, 2021

Property Information

Block887
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page49.3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF 111628
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,628
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$120,500
38%
Improvement Value:$200,500
62%
Total Assessment$321,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,378+5.4%
2024$7,951+3.6%
2023$7,672+1.3%
2022$7,572+1.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$311,000
Sq Ft1,628DeedBook 18574, Page 640Recorded7/12/2021

Foreclosure Case F-038452-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$115,000
DeedBook 4829, Page 688