Skip to content

70 Walnut StreetToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 6, 2018

Property Information

Block591
Lot46
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage956
Acreage0.41

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$166,000
67%
Improvement Value:$81,700
33%
Total Assessment$247,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,511+5.2%
2024$4,288+0.2%
2023$4,279+0.4%
2022$4,260+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft956DeedBook 17327, Page 1473Recorded12/12/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$142,688

From:

To:

Sq Ft956DeedBook 17186, Page 147Recorded7/24/2018

Foreclosure Case F-037737-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 12750, Page 882

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 4812, Page 119

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 4144, Page 101

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957