Skip to content

6 Prince WayJackson, NJ 08527

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$520,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 10, 2015

Property Information

Block15301
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page153

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFL2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage3,684
Acreage2.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$333,500
33%
Improvement Value:$668,700
67%
Total Assessment$1,002,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,003+3.6%
2024$13,522+3.4%
2023$13,079+1.4%
2022$12,895+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,684DeedBook 16205, Page 780Recorded10/5/2015

Foreclosure Case F-033092-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$476,675
DeedBook 11284, Page 324

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003