Skip to content

95 Bates RoadJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 18, 2024

Property Information

Block6501
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page65

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFO
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage4,451
Acreage1.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$295,900
26%
Improvement Value:$830,900
74%
Total Assessment$1,126,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,957+45.3%
2024$11,673+4.0%
2023$11,221+1.4%
2022$11,066+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000
Sq Ft2,421DeedBook 18777, Page 479Recorded11/16/2021

Foreclosure Case F-012244-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 10012, Page 1582

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5659, Page 894

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999