Skip to content

216 Algonquin TrailForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$116,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 12, 2017

Property Information

Block1400
Lot86
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF-F 1344
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage1,344
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,200
33%
Improvement Value:$106,000
67%
Total Assessment$158,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,009+7.0%
2024$3,748+6.5%
2023$3,520+3.3%
2022$3,408+1.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$116,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 16809, Page 1513Recorded7/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-028161-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000
DeedBook 10973, Page 156

Property Sale

Sale
$92,500
DeedBook 5480, Page 665

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 5356, Page 695

Property Sale

Sale
$32,500
DeedBook 4149, Page 193

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955