Skip to content

375 Constitution DriveForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 27, 2024

Property Information

Block446
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-1AG 1538
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage1,538
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,000
42%
Improvement Value:$115,400
58%
Total Assessment$198,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,027+7.0%
2024$4,700+6.5%
2023$4,414+3.3%
2022$4,274+1.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
Sq Ft1,538DeedBook 19741, Page 1521Recorded7/22/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 14874, Page 975

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 14668, Page 1243

Foreclosure Case F-025624-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 13825, Page 294

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 4869, Page 893

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook 3992, Page 474

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969