Skip to content

407 Nautilus BlvdForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 4, 2023

Property Information

Block453
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R 1412
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage1,412
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$98,000
41%
Improvement Value:$141,100
59%
Total Assessment$239,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,059+7.0%
2024$5,664+10.0%
2022$5,150+47.2%
2021$3,500+1.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$361,000
Sq Ft1,412DeedBook 19311, Page 1220Recorded2/28/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$259,000
Sq Ft1,412DeedBook 17825, Page 489Recorded3/17/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$110,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,100DeedBook 17060, Page 1723Recorded3/22/2018

Foreclosure Case F-035342-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-027096-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$85,900
DeedBook 10287, Page 105

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967