Skip to content

1217 Ariel DriveForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2019

Property Information

Block480
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF-O-2BG 2468
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,468
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$197,000
47%
Improvement Value:$218,000
53%
Total Assessment$415,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,516+7.0%
2024$9,831+6.5%
2023$9,234+3.3%
2022$8,939+1.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,468DeedBook 17328, Page 1914Recorded12/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-022503-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-018756-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 5348, Page 249

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 4189, Page 866

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984