Skip to content

19 Manor DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
May 31, 2022

Property Information

Block58
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page75

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$72,600
46%
Improvement Value:$86,700
54%
Total Assessment$159,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,955+1.0%
2024$3,917+13.6%
2023$3,449-0.1%
2022$3,454+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 19121, Page 971Recorded8/3/2022

Foreclosure Case F-012056-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959