Skip to content

165 Lehigh AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 26, 2015

Property Information

Block59
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page75

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,972
Acreage0.51

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,800
37%
Improvement Value:$152,100
63%
Total Assessment$239,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,957+1.0%
2024$5,899+5.9%
2023$5,570-0.1%
2022$5,578+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,972DeedBook 16191, Page 226Recorded9/17/2015

Foreclosure Case F-001518-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930