Skip to content

48 Fifth St.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$389,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 13, 2020

Property Information

Block1015
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,930
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$52,500
23%
Improvement Value:$173,600
77%
Total Assessment$226,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,322+3.0%
2024$9,053+6.5%
2023$8,501+0.8%
2022$8,436+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$389,000

To:

Sq Ft1,930DeedBook 3924, Page 137

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,930DeedBook 3384, Page 155Recorded8/22/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2978, Page 68Recorded1/13/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2371, Page 196Recorded9/19/2013

Foreclosure Case F-004410-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 1383, Page 90

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930