Skip to content

108 Passaic StPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1940
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 18, 2017

Property Information

Block1015
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S/RETAIL/2APT
Dwellings---
ZoningC-R
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$110,000
61%
Improvement Value:$70,100
39%
Total Assessment$180,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,426+3.0%
2024$7,211+6.5%
2023$6,772+0.8%
2022$6,720+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

To:

DeedBook 3143, Page 118

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2846, Page 210

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2626, Page 208Recorded5/12/2015

Foreclosure Case F-032554-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-044141-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook I166, Page 265

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940