Skip to content

114 Passaic St.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1940
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 20, 2014

Property Information

Block1015
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description4S/RETAIL/6APTS
Dwellings---
ZoningC-R
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$109,300
32%
Improvement Value:$235,300
68%
Total Assessment$344,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,208+3.0%
2024$13,798+6.5%
2023$12,957+0.8%
2022$12,857+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

To:

DeedBook 2563, Page 166

Property Sale

Sale
$180,100

From:

To:

DeedBook 2515, Page 191Recorded9/2/2014

Foreclosure Case F-014814-13

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
DeedBook 1315, Page 33

Property Sale

Sale
$349,000
DeedBook 1061, Page 155

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook F159, Page 328

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940