Skip to content

112 Passaic St.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1940

Last Sale Date
Mar 1, 2017

Property Information

Block1015
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description4S/REST/6APTS
Dwellings---
ZoningC-R
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$111,400
25%
Improvement Value:$334,000
75%
Total Assessment$445,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,364+3.0%
2024$17,834+6.5%
2023$16,747+0.8%
2022$16,618+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2994, Page 43Recorded2/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-029197-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-055992-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook 1388, Page 239

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 1289, Page 117

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940