Skip to content

30 Stewart StreetPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$182,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 8, 1995

Property Information

Block1297
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage3,532
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$105,200
31%
Improvement Value:$235,800
69%
Total Assessment$341,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,059+3.0%
2024$13,654+6.5%
2023$12,822+0.8%
2022$12,723+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001904-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$182,000

To:

Sq Ft3,532DeedBook 143, Page 331

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925