Skip to content

140 Grove St.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$429,900
Last Sale Date
Feb 25, 2022

Property Information

Block2167
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description1S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,863
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$62,100
19%
Improvement Value:$272,700
81%
Total Assessment$334,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,804+3.0%
2024$13,405+6.5%
2023$12,588+0.8%
2022$12,491+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$429,900

To:

Sq Ft2,863DeedBook 4257, Page 117

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000
DeedBook 2016, Page 130

Foreclosure Case F-051638-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 490, Page 213

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook N150, Page 63

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook M133, Page 92

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910