Skip to content

24 Martha Pl.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$129,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2015

Property Information

Block2168
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningC-R
Sq Footage2,296
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,500
26%
Improvement Value:$187,900
74%
Total Assessment$252,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,406+3.0%
2024$10,106+6.5%
2023$9,490+0.8%
2022$9,417+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000

To:

Sq Ft2,296DeedBook 2586, Page 20

Foreclosure Case F-008499-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000
DeedBook 1318, Page 52

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 872, Page 177

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook K167, Page 289

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900