Skip to content

11 Beech StPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 22, 2023

Property Information

Block3242
Lot76
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,016
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
25%
Improvement Value:$185,900
75%
Total Assessment$248,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,242+3.0%
2024$9,946+6.5%
2023$9,340+0.8%
2022$9,268+7.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
Sq Ft2,016DeedBook 3805, Page 100Recorded6/5/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$201,000
Sq Ft2,016DeedBook 3667, Page 287Recorded10/3/2019

Foreclosure Case F-017051-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930