Skip to content

467 Oak StPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 25, 2022

Property Information

Block3220
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,004
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$63,600
24%
Improvement Value:$202,400
76%
Total Assessment$266,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,967+3.0%
2024$10,651+6.5%
2023$10,002+0.8%
2022$9,924+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,004DeedBook 3137, Page 296Recorded9/8/2017

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2834, Page 58Recorded6/6/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2834, Page 47Recorded6/6/2016

Foreclosure Case F-032648-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 862, Page 277

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930