Skip to content

82-84 President StPassaic, NJ 07055

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$990,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 10, 2018

Property Information

Block4060
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3SB/2RET/12U
Dwellings---
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage10,317
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,900
5%
Improvement Value:$753,100
95%
Total Assessment$795,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$32,778+3.0%
2024$31,832+6.5%
2023$29,892+0.8%
2022$29,661+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$990,500

To:

Sq Ft10,317DeedBook 3358, Page 282

Foreclosure Case F-007948-11

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$366,500
DeedBook 735, Page 113

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 680, Page 298

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook H169, Page 215