Skip to content

208 Parker AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 9, 2019

Property Information

Block4060
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S/LAUNDRY/5APT
Dwellings---
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage4,191
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,800
11%
Improvement Value:$289,700
89%
Total Assessment$325,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,420+3.0%
2024$13,033+6.5%
2023$12,239+0.8%
2022$12,144+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

To:

Sq Ft4,191DeedBook 3563, Page 256

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,191DeedBook 3279, Page 237Recorded4/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-023504-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-002231-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$274,000
DeedBook 589, Page 120