Skip to content

19 21 Schneider PlPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 8, 2007

Property Information

Block4099
Lot83
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,742
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$63,300
19%
Improvement Value:$261,800
81%
Total Assessment$325,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,404+3.0%
2024$13,017+6.5%
2023$12,224+0.8%
2022$12,129+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-008775-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-040985-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

To:

Sq Ft2,742DeedBook 1459, Page 109

Property Sale

Sale
$15,000
DeedBook F154, Page 133

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900