Skip to content

195 Dayton AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 12, 2021

Property Information

Block4060
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,769
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$62,900
23%
Improvement Value:$211,000
77%
Total Assessment$273,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,293+3.0%
2024$10,967+6.5%
2023$10,299+0.8%
2022$10,219+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

To:

Sq Ft2,769DeedBook 3955, Page 181

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2668, Page 61Recorded8/4/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2592, Page 196Recorded2/23/2015

Foreclosure Case F-060576-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 705, Page 275

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 428, Page 289

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900