Skip to content

27 Belle AvePaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1903

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 16, 2022

Property Information

Block103
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,770
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,900
25%
Improvement Value:$96,600
75%
Total Assessment$128,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,547+3.9%
2024$6,300+9.5%
2023$5,752+7.2%
2022$5,365+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

To:

Sq Ft1,770DeedBook 4254, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
Sq Ft1,770DeedBook 4092, Page 208Recorded7/27/2021

Foreclosure Case F-019889-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$93,000
DeedBook X127, Page 175

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1903