Skip to content

188-190 Carroll StPaterson, NJ 07501

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 20, 2022

Property Information

Block4306
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description5 B
Dwellings---
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage23,624
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$500,000
40%
Improvement Value:$756,300
60%
Total Assessment$1,256,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$86,936+3.9%
2024$83,660+9.5%
2023$76,374+7.2%
2022$71,238+9.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004843-21

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,150,000
DeedBook 4157, Page 124Recorded10/20/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$2,000,000

From:

To:

DeedBook D3464, Page 80Recorded12/5/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,525,000

From:

To:

DeedBook D3028, Page 180Recorded4/5/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000
DeedBook D255, Page 78