Skip to content

238 Paterson AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$95,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 21, 2017

Property Information

Block901
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage885
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,400
38%
Improvement Value:$62,400
62%
Total Assessment$100,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,136+3.9%
2024$4,942+9.5%
2023$4,512+7.2%
2022$4,208+6.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

To:

Sq Ft885DeedBook 3160, Page 217

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2978, Page 225Recorded1/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-033086-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-063900-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook D1277, Page 124

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940