Skip to content

3 Bitola DrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$560,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 23, 2019

Property Information

Block1610
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,012
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$169,000
41%
Improvement Value:$248,200
59%
Total Assessment$417,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$24,807+4.0%
2024$23,856+1.2%
2023$23,563+0.4%
2022$23,459+2.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000

To:

Sq Ft4,012DeedBook 3625, Page 31

Property Sale

Sale
$553,350

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,012DeedBook 3524, Page 129Recorded2/27/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$626,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,012DeedBook 3429, Page 6Recorded10/17/2018

Foreclosure Case F-006482-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$925,000
DeedBook 1441, Page 38

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook D 149, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995