Skip to content

85 Hardwick LaneWayne, NJ 07470

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$887,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 7, 2021

Property Information

Block2104
Lot99
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,712
Acreage0.48

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$120,900
31%
Improvement Value:$263,700
69%
Total Assessment$384,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$22,868+4.0%
2024$21,991+1.2%
2023$21,722+122.3%
2022$9,773+2.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$887,500

To:

Sq Ft3,712DeedBook 4080, Page 62

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3199, Page 12Recorded12/4/2017

Foreclosure Case F-050896-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-010675-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000
DeedBook 1053, Page 13

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 619, Page 13

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000
DeedBook M 120, Page 445