Skip to content

424 Riverside DrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2018

Property Information

Block210
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16.5
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,220
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,500
30%
Improvement Value:$94,800
70%
Total Assessment$135,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,045+4.0%
2024$7,736+1.2%
2023$7,642+0.4%
2022$7,608+2.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

To:

Sq Ft2,220DeedBook 3404, Page 146

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,220DeedBook 3150, Page 1Recorded9/25/2017

Foreclosure Case F-032922-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-032228-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-044548-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000
DeedBook 1464, Page 202

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook 646, Page 295

Property Sale

Sale
$73,500
DeedBook X 115, Page 174

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920