Skip to content

8 Smith LaneWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$460,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2020

Property Information

Block2328
Lot56
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionRANCH
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,352
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$112,600
58%
Improvement Value:$81,600
42%
Total Assessment$194,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,547+4.0%
2024$11,104+1.2%
2023$10,968+0.4%
2022$10,920+2.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000

To:

Sq Ft1,352DeedBook 3933, Page 173

Property Sale

Sale
$338,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,352DeedBook 2984, Page 57Recorded1/25/2017

Foreclosure Case F-037647-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000
DeedBook 1211, Page 145

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook D 121, Page 530

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968