Skip to content

45 Ridge PlaceWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 20, 2005

Property Information

Block3624
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16.5
DescriptionCAPE COD
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,966
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$94,200
53%
Improvement Value:$84,600
47%
Total Assessment$178,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,631+4.0%
2024$10,224+1.2%
2023$10,099+0.4%
2022$10,054+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-021725-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$186,000
DeedBook A 139, Page 159

Property Sale

Sale
$178,000
DeedBook X 119, Page 290

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964