Skip to content

42 Holyoke CtWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$645,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 27, 2021

Property Information

Block4103
Lot63
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,124
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$135,200
53%
Improvement Value:$119,800
47%
Total Assessment$255,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,162+4.0%
2024$14,581+1.2%
2023$14,402+0.4%
2022$14,339+2.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$645,000

To:

Sq Ft2,124DeedBook 4216, Page 63

Foreclosure Case F-003556-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$413,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,124DeedBook 2576, Page 150Recorded1/13/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$599,000
DeedBook 1572, Page 281

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
DeedBook E 124, Page 553

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook M 120, Page 340

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985