Skip to content

47 Cedarhurst AveLittle Falls, NJ 07424

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 17, 2019

Property Information

Block76
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWoodland Park Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$128,400
65%
Improvement Value:$69,700
35%
Total Assessment$198,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,630+1.9%
2024$6,504+1.2%
2023$6,428+1.9%
2022$6,311+2.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 3693, Page 276

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$212,000
DeedBook 2023, Page 86

Foreclosure Case F-025791-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$298,000
DeedBook 1294, Page 105

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000
DeedBook 441, Page 231

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000
DeedBook 177, Page 201

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940