337 Mt. Harmony Rd. Bernardsville, NJ 07924
Actions
Property flags
Built 1920 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $954,600
- Last sale
- $100May 4, 2009
- Built
- 1920
- Size
- 3,669 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 14
- Lot
- 17
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Somerset
- Municipality
- Bernardsville Boro
- Tax map page
- 14
- Land description
- .91AC
Building details
- Building class
- 20
- Description
- 2.5S-F;2GAR
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R1
- Square feet
- 3,669
- Acreage
- 0.91 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $384,700
- 40%
- Improvement value
- $569,900
- 60%
- Total assessment
- $954,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $16,866
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
15 events · 1920–200915events19202009
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage discharged
Instrument2006044677CountySomerset- $1,120,000
Deed recorded
+61% vs 1998Held7.7 yrs Mortgage recorded
Instrument2006041637CountySomersetNotice of settlement recorded
Instrument2006037766CountySomersetMortgage discharged
Instrument2005076595CountySomersetMortgage recorded
Instrument2004077759CountySomersetMortgage recorded
Instrument2003033963CountySomersetNotice of settlement recorded
Instrument2003015162CountySomerset- 4 years
- $695,000
Deed recorded
+29% vs 1993Held5.3 yrs - 5 years
- $539,000
Deed recorded
+7% vs 1992Held1.3 yrs - $505,000
Deed recorded
+314% vs 1977Held14.7 yrs - 15 years
- $121,900
Deed recorded
- 57 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,866 | +2.8% | $384,700 | $569,900 | $954,600 |
| 2023 | $16,401 | +1.1% | $352,900 | $509,800 | $862,700 |
| 2022 | $16,222 | +2.5% | $323,300 | $468,600 | $791,900 |
| 2021 | $15,833 | -2.5% | $323,300 | $449,900 | $773,200 |
| 2020 | $16,241 | +0.1% | $323,300 | $429,200 | $752,500 |
| 2019 | $16,221 | +3.0% | $358,300 | $438,600 | $796,900 |
| 2018 | $15,751 | +2.9% | $378,300 | $436,400 | $814,700 |
| 2017 | $15,304 | -5.1% | $403,300 | $414,100 | $817,400 |
| 2016 | $16,122 | +2.1% | $403,300 | $412,500 | $815,800 |
| 2015 | $15,792 | +3.0% | $428,300 | $449,300 | $877,600 |
| 2014 | $15,332 | +1.5% | $428,300 | $435,100 | $863,400 |
| 2013 | $15,103 | +2.3% | $428,300 | $428,700 | $857,000 |
| 2012 | $14,759 | -0.2% | $433,300 | $434,700 | $868,000 |
| 2011 | $14,794 | -1.3% | $443,300 | $432,100 | $875,400 |
| 2010 | $14,995 | +0.3% | $443,300 | $459,900 | $903,200 |
| 2009 | $14,946 | +1.9% | $468,300 | $540,100 | $1,008,400 |
| 2008 | $14,673 | +0.4% | $468,300 | $613,200 | $1,081,500 |
| 2007 | $14,609 | +9.5% | $448,300 | $646,700 | $1,095,000 |
| 2006 | $13,336 | -6.4% | $448,300 | $650,100 | $1,098,400 |
| 2005 | $14,251 | +12.8% | $443,700 | $502,100 | $945,800 |
| 2004 | $12,638 | +4.7% | $360,400 | $535,900 | $896,300 |
| 2003 | $12,075 | -1.4% | $360,400 | $535,900 | $896,300 |
| 2002 | $12,249 | +6.8% | $285,200 | $514,500 | $799,700 |
| 2001 | $11,464 | -0.4% | $233,500 | $522,600 | $756,100 |
| 2000 | $11,510 | +37.3% | $189,500 | $513,800 | $703,300 |
| 1999 | $8,382 | -3.5% | $187,300 | $497,800 | $685,100 |
| 1998 | $8,683 | -3.8% | $159,600 | $336,400 | $496,000 |
| 1997 | $9,028 | +3.4% | $162,600 | $336,400 | $499,000 |
| 1996 | $8,728 | -1.1% | $159,300 | $347,900 | $507,200 |
| 1995 | $8,825 | +12.5% | $159,300 | $345,200 | $504,500 |
| 1994 | $7,847 | +42.2% | $159,300 | $356,800 | $516,100 |
| 1993 | $5,518 | +9.2% | $159,300 | $296,900 | $456,200 |
| 1992 | $5,051 | -6.4% | $152,300 | $180,100 | $332,400 |
| 1991 | $5,399 | +11.1% | $182,900 | $136,800 | $319,700 |
| 1990 | $4,859 | +21.2% | $237,600 | $177,700 | $415,300 |
| 1989 | $4,010 | — | $237,600 | $177,700 | $415,300 |
35-2 Charles Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Residential3,742 sq ftAssessed $1,026,9000.74 mi away+2% sq ftView details73 Roebling Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Residential3,567 sq ftAssessed $1,228,4000.36 mi away-3% sq ftView details337 Mine Brook Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924Residential3,508 sq ftAssessed $706,9001.12 mi away-4% sq ftView details170 Round Top Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924Residential3,855 sq ftAssessed $1,324,5001.09 mi away+5% sq ftView details9 Stirling Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Residential3,588 sq ftAssessed $1,102,2001.89 mi away-2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 80 M0untain Top Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 1
- 31 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 2
- 51 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 3
- 61 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 4
- 71 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 5
- 91 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 6
- 101 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 7
- 101 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 7 (Q0111)
- 121 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 8
- 135 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 9
- 149 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 10
- 391 Mt. Harmony Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 11.01
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
