Skip to content

220 Munsonhurst Rd

Franklin, NJ 07416

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$33,000
Last Sale Date
May 29, 2019

Property Information

Block2701
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityFranklin Boro
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF-F
Dwellings1
ZoningNC
Sq Footage1,240
Acreage0.58

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$89,400
39%
Improvement Value:$140,700
61%
Total Assessment$230,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,576+1.0%
2024$5,520+3.7%
2023$5,323+3.2%
2022$5,156+4.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$33,000

From: US BANK NATIONAL ASSOC 2006-BNC1

To: KIM, JESSICA

Sq Ft1,240DeedBook 3521, Page 492Recorded6/24/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$14,848

From: SHERIFF OF THE COUNTY OF SUSSEX

To: US BANK NATIONAL ASSOC 2006 BNCI

Sq Ft1,240DeedBook 3510, Page 715Recorded3/11/2019

Foreclosure Case F-003679-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$95,500
DeedBook 1819, Page 303

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935