Skip to content

152 Chambers Street

Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$70,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 13, 2001

Property Information

Block905
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityPhillipsburg Town
Tax Map Page09

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,424
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,900
26%
Improvement Value:$60,500
74%
Total Assessment$81,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,700+8.3%
2024$3,416+3.0%
2023$3,315+0.8%
2022$3,290+0.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-002807-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-024387-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-043776-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 1770, Page 4

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900