Skip to content

103 Ontario AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 19, 2018

Property Information

Block5406
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,896
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,800
21%
Improvement Value:$174,300
79%
Total Assessment$221,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,416+0.2%
2024$7,402-0.4%
2023$7,433+1.8%
2022$7,299+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

To:

Sq Ft1,896DeedBook 14561, Page 7812

Foreclosure Case F-012210-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$322,900
DeedBook 12108, Page 85605

Property Sale

Sale
$165,890
DeedBook 6967, Page 90690

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000