Skip to content

111 Ontario AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
May 13, 2016

Property Information

Block5406
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,677
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,500
22%
Improvement Value:$160,200
78%
Total Assessment$206,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,933+0.2%
2024$6,920-0.4%
2023$6,949+1.8%
2022$6,823+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

To:

Sq Ft1,677DeedBook 14079, Page 34230

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,677DeedBook 14028, Page 10135Recorded2/24/2016

Foreclosure Case F-036091-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$252,000
DeedBook 2004, Page 11008

Property Sale

Sale
$159,000
DeedBook 6941, Page 79244

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001