Skip to content

332 Superior RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$214,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2017

Property Information

Block5406
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage2,180
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,300
27%
Improvement Value:$165,900
73%
Total Assessment$227,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,620+0.2%
2024$7,607-0.4%
2023$7,638+1.8%
2022$7,500+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$214,000

To:

Sq Ft2,180DeedBook 14288, Page 45256

Foreclosure Case F-010666-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$303,500
DeedBook 12577, Page 28564

Property Sale

Sale
$144,500
DeedBook 7058, Page 28104

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001