Skip to content

7201 Fernwood AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 2018

Property Information

Block5901
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage3,694
Acreage4.57

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,800
27%
Improvement Value:$221,100
73%
Total Assessment$302,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,159+0.2%
2024$10,141-0.4%
2023$10,184-5.7%
2022$10,801+2.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

To:

Sq Ft3,694DeedBook 14523, Page 59550

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,694DeedBook 14399, Page 14898Recorded3/15/2018

Foreclosure Case F-019791-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,694DeedBook 13796, Page 48927Recorded9/4/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$318,750
DeedBook 12084, Page 76227

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 7471, Page 56098

Property Sale

Sale
$172,500
DeedBook 6593, Page 304

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970