Skip to content

1 Debora LaneEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$85,900
Last Sale Date
May 14, 2018

Property Information

Block903
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,230
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,600
21%
Improvement Value:$122,000
79%
Total Assessment$154,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,185+0.2%
2024$5,176-0.4%
2023$5,198+1.8%
2022$5,103+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$85,900

To:

Sq Ft1,230DeedBook 14432, Page 27626

Foreclosure Case F-025148-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-010558-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$167,599
DeedBook 7523, Page 84320

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964