Skip to content

21 Elm StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 15, 2016

Property Information

Block250
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,378
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$138,100
54%
Improvement Value:$117,100
46%
Total Assessment$255,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,001+3.4%
2024$8,702+2.6%
2023$8,478+0.7%
2022$8,422+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$254,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,378DeedBook 2155, Page 616Recorded1/12/2016

Foreclosure Case F-065126-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 7997, Page 488

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930