Skip to content

22 W Broad StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1901

Last Sale Price
$359,900
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2006

Property Information

Block250
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,080
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$114,000
55%
Improvement Value:$93,800
45%
Total Assessment$207,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,329+3.4%
2024$7,086+2.6%
2023$6,903+0.7%
2022$6,857+1.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000080-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-037190-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$359,900
DeedBook 9082, Page 14

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook 8792, Page 754

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 8482, Page 710

Property Sale

Sale
$149,900
DeedBook 8175, Page 598

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000
DeedBook 7882, Page 412

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1901