Skip to content

28 W Broad StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2017

Property Information

Block250
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF2G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,688
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$133,000
49%
Improvement Value:$140,300
51%
Total Assessment$273,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,389+3.5%
2024$9,070+2.7%
2023$8,829-2.1%
2022$9,019+1.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,688DeedBook 2779, Page 1934Recorded11/9/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,688DeedBook 2604, Page 274Recorded5/5/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$167,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,688DeedBook 2586, Page 2154Recorded4/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-020989-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 299, Page 2160

Property Sale

Sale
$372,000
DeedBook 9193, Page 303

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928