Skip to content

133 Pleasant AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 15, 2019

Property Information

Block274
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,176
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$160,000
50%
Improvement Value:$157,800
50%
Total Assessment$317,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,209+3.4%
2024$10,837+2.6%
2023$10,557+0.7%
2022$10,487+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,176DeedBook 3163, Page 308Recorded1/24/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,176DeedBook 2914, Page 1098Recorded4/17/2018

Foreclosure Case F-006920-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$51,000
DeedBook 7645, Page 910

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950