Skip to content

84 Sussex RoadBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$774,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 17, 2015

Property Information

Block318
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class21
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,756
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$177,700
29%
Improvement Value:$435,400
71%
Total Assessment$613,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,624+3.4%
2024$20,907+2.6%
2023$20,367+0.7%
2022$20,232+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$774,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,756DeedBook 2127, Page 2424Recorded12/10/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,228DeedBook 1683, Page 806Recorded6/9/2014

Foreclosure Case F-023089-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948